2013年8月19日星期一

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen ISC SSCP

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de ISC SSCP très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test ISC SSCP, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.


Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification ISC SSCP. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.


Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A ISC SSCP est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.


Le programme de formation ISC SSCP offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.


Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test ISC SSCP est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test ISC SSCP. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.


Code d'Examen: SSCP

Nom d'Examen: ISC (System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP) )

Questions et réponses: 254 Q&As

SSCP Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/SSCP.html


NO.1 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E

ISC examen   SSCP   SSCP

NO.2 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B

ISC examen   SSCP   SSCP

NO.3 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis

ISC examen   certification SSCP   SSCP   certification SSCP   SSCP

NO.4 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable

certification ISC   SSCP examen   SSCP   certification SSCP

NO.5 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C

certification ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.6 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   certification SSCP   certification SSCP   SSCP examen   SSCP   certification SSCP

NO.7 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A

ISC examen   SSCP examen   SSCP

NO.8 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90

NO.9 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C

ISC examen   certification SSCP   certification SSCP   SSCP

NO.10 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D

certification ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.11 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C

ISC examen   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP examen   SSCP

NO.12 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming

ISC   certification SSCP   SSCP examen

NO.13 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D

certification ISC   SSCP   SSCP examen   SSCP

NO.14 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D

certification ISC   SSCP examen   SSCP   SSCP

NO.15 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.16 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP examen

NO.17 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC examen   SSCP examen   SSCP examen   SSCP examen

NO.18 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B

certification ISC   SSCP   certification SSCP

NO.19 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP   certification SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.20 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   certification SSCP   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.21 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E

ISC   SSCP   SSCP

NO.22 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment

certification ISC   SSCP   SSCP

NO.23 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP   SSCP

NO.24 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C

certification ISC   certification SSCP   SSCP   SSCP examen   SSCP

NO.25 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E

ISC   SSCP   certification SSCP   SSCP

NO.26 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP examen   certification SSCP

NO.27 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C

ISC   certification SSCP   certification SSCP   certification SSCP

NO.28 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC examen   certification SSCP   SSCP   certification SSCP   certification SSCP

NO.29 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   certification SSCP

NO.30 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D

ISC examen   certification SSCP   SSCP examen   SSCP   certification SSCP

Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test ISC SSCP et passer le test à la première fois.


没有评论:

发表评论