Le Certificat de ISC CISSP-ISSMP signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification ISC CISSP-ISSMP, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test CISSP-ISSMP sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de ISC CISSP-ISSMP demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test ISC CISSP-ISSMP et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.
On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification ISC CISSP-ISSMP. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.
Code d'Examen: CISSP-ISSMP
Nom d'Examen: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
Questions et réponses: 218 Q&As
Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test ISC CISSP-ISSMP ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test ISC CISSP-ISSMP sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.
Pass4Test est un site particulier à offrir les guides de formation à propos de test certificat IT. La version plus nouvelle de Q&A ISC CISSP-ISSMP peut répondre sûrement une grande demande des candidats. Comme tout le monde le connait, le certificat ISC CISSP-ISSMP est un point important pendant l'interview dans les grandes entreprises IT. Ça peut expliquer un pourquoi ce test est si populaire. En même temps, Pass4Test est connu par tout le monde. Choisir le Pass4Test, choisir le succès. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passe pas le test ISC CISSP-ISSMP.
CISSP-ISSMP Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CISSP-ISSMP.html
NO.1 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D
certification ISC CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP examen
NO.2 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D
ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP
NO.3 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C
ISC examen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP examen
NO.4 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP examen
NO.5 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.6 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.7 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP examen
NO.8 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.9 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A
certification ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.10 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.11 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C
certification ISC CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP
NO.12 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.13 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C
ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP examen
NO.14 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A
certification ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP
NO.15 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D
certification ISC CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP
NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP
NO.17 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP
NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.19 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C
certification ISC CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.20 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP examen CISSP-ISSMP examen certification CISSP-ISSMP
Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test ISC CISSP-ISSMP. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论