2013年8月19日星期一

Le matériel de formation de l'examen de meilleur ISEB BH0-001

Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test ISEB BH0-001 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.


Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test ISEB BH0-001. En visant la Certification de ISEB, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test ISEB BH0-001, la Q&A ISEB BH0-001 est un bon choix pour vous.


Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test ISEB BH0-001. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.


Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test ISEB BH0-001 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.


Code d'Examen: BH0-001

Nom d'Examen: ISEB (IT Service Management Foundation)

Questions et réponses: 41 Q&As

BH0-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/BH0-001.html


NO.1 With which of the following processes is Problem Management least likely to
interface on a regular basis?
A. IT Financial Management
B. Change Management
C. Incident Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-001   BH0-001 examen   BH0-001 examen   BH0-001 examen   BH0-001

NO.2 A service-based (rather than a customer-based) SLA:
A. Covers all services for a particular customer
B. Covers a set of similar services, for a single customer
C. Covers all services
D. Covers a single service, for all of the customers of that service
Answer: D

ISEB   certification BH0-001   certification BH0-001   BH0-001 examen   BH0-001 examen

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Release Management
process?
A. The physical aspects of software control
B. Ensuring that the accuracy of CMDB entries concerning software CIs is maintained
C. Helping to determine the software release policy
D. Distributing software
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-001 examen   BH0-001   certification BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.4 Possible problems with Change Management include:
A. Greater ability to absorb a large volume of change
B. Increased visibility and communication of changes
C. Lack of ownership of impacted services
D. Better alignment of IT services to actual business needs
Answer: C

ISEB   certification BH0-001   certification BH0-001   certification BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.5 Which of the following activities may, exceptionally, be omitted for an urgent
change:
1. Recording that the change has been made
2. Testing the change
3. Holding a CAB meeting

NO.6 Establishing a back-out plan
A. All of them
B. 2 and 4
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C

certification ISEB   BH0-001   BH0-001   BH0-001
4.Why is Service Management so important to IT service providers?
A. The success of many businesses depends upon the quality of their IT
B. It's the only way to manage IT in the Internet age
C. It's contained within the IT Infrastructure Library
D. It's the first non-proprietary initiative for the management of IT systems
Answer: A

ISEB examen   certification BH0-001   certification BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.7 Which of these is/are TRUE?
1. Functional escalation is an essential part of the Incident Management process
2. All calls to the Service Desk should be treated as incidents
3. Service Requests can be handled by Service Desk Staff
A. 1 and 3
B. All three of them
C. Only 1
D. 1 and 2
Answer: A

ISEB examen   BH0-001   BH0-001   BH0-001   BH0-001   BH0-001 examen

NO.8 Which of the following places Problem Management activities in the correct order:
A. Identify and record, classify, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, review the
change
B. Investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, identify and record
C. Identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, review the
change
D. Review a change, classify, identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise another
RFC
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-001 examen   BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.9 Why is there sometimes conflict between the goals of Incident Management and
those of Problem Management?
A. Because specialist support staff do not properly document the work-arounds they
identify which consequently prevents the 1st line support staff from applying them the
next time the incident occurs
B. Because Problem Management is often carried out by technical staff who also have
operations responsibilities and who cannot allocate enough resources to problem solving
C. Because Problem Management is focusing on identifying permanent solutions and
therefore the speed with which these solutions are found is of secondary importance
D. Because Problem Management staff rarely give feedback spontaneously, forcing the
1st line support staff to chase them
Answer: C

ISEB examen   BH0-001 examen   BH0-001 examen

NO.10 Who must always authorise a Request for Change before the change is built and
tested?
A. The Configuration Manager
B. The Change Initiator
C. The Change Manager
D. Release Management
Answer: C

certification ISEB   BH0-001   BH0-001 examen   certification BH0-001

Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A ISEB BH0-001 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A ISEB BH0-001 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test ISEB BH0-001 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.


没有评论:

发表评论