2013年8月19日星期一

Le matériel de formation de l'examen de meilleur IBM 000-730

Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A IBM 000-730 de Pass4Test.


Le test IBM 000-730 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM 000-730 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification IBM 000-730.


Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test IBM 000-730. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat IBM 000-730, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.


Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test IBM 000-730 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test IBM 000-730, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.


Le test Certificat IBM 000-730 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification IBM 000-730. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test IBM 000-730 dans une courte terme.


Code d'Examen: 000-730

Nom d'Examen: IBM (DB2 9 Family Fundamentals)

Questions et réponses: 303 Q&As

Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test IBM 000-730.


000-730 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-730.html


NO.1 Which of the following tools can be used to catalog a database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Alert Center
C. Journal
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A

IBM examen   000-730 examen   000-730   000-730 examen

NO.2 Which of the following products must be installed on an AIX server in order to build an application for
AIX that will access a DB2 for z/OS database?
A. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
B. DB2 Personal Developer's Edition
C. DB2 Universal Developer's Edition
D. DB2 Universal DatabaseEnterprise Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-730   000-730 examen   000-730

NO.3 Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that machine to
access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS
C. DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS
D. z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-730   000-730

NO.4 Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an application against
a DB2 for i5/OS database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Activity Monitor
C. SQL Performance Monitor
D. DB2 Performance Monitor
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.5 Which of the following tasks can NOT be performed using the Developer Workbench?
A. Develop and debug an SQL stored procedure
B. Develop and debug a user-defined data type
C. Develop and debug a user-defined function
D. Develop and run XML queries
Answer: B

IBM   000-730   000-730 examen

NO.6 What is the purpose of the Design Advisor?
A. To analyze workloads and make recommendations for indexes and MQTs
B. To present a graphical representation of a data access plan and recommend design changes that will
improve performance
C. To replicate data between a DB2 database and another relational database
D. To configure clients so they can access databases stored on remote servers
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-730   000-730

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of an OLTP database?
A. Granular transactions
B. Current data
C. Optimized for queries
D. Frequent updates
Answer: C

certification IBM   certification 000-730   000-730

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?
A. Data can be retrieved by SQL.
B. Data can be retrieved byXQuery.
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.
D. Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole document.
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-730   000-730   certification 000-730   certification 000-730   certification 000-730

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a data warehouse?
A. Summarized queries that perform aggregations and joins
B. Heterogeneous data sources
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Sub-second response time
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730 examen

NO.10 Which of the following best describes the difference between the DB2 Spatial Extender and the DB2
Geodetic Extender?
A. The DB2 Spatial Extender uses a latitude-longitude coordinate system; the DB2 Geodetic Extender
uses a planar, x- and y-coordinate system
B. The DB2 Geodetic Extender is used to describe points, lines, and polygons; the DB2 Spatial Extender
is used to find area, endpoints, and intersects
C. The DB2 Spatial Extender treats the world as a flat map; the DB2 Geodetic Extender treats the world
as a round globe
D. The DB2 Geodetic Extender can be used to manage information like the locations of office buildings or
the size of a flood zone; the DB2 Spatial Extender can be used for calculations and visualizations in
disciplines like military command/control and asset management, meteorology and oceanography
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-730 examen   000-730 examen

NO.11 Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to improve the
performance of DB2 applications?
A. Design Advisor
B. Visual Explain
C. Performance Advisor
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification 000-730   certification 000-730   000-730

NO.12 Which of the following products is used to shred extensible markup language documents?
A. DB2 AVI Extender
B. DB2 Text Extender
C. DB2 XML Extender
D. DB2 Spatial Extender
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-730 examen   000-730   000-730 examen   000-730

NO.13 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on an HP-UX server?
A. DB2 Express-C
B. DB2 Express
C. DB2 Personal Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D

IBM   000-730   certification 000-730   000-730   certification 000-730   certification 000-730

NO.14 Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?
A. Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not
B. Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not
C. Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular
D. Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters, and dates
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.15 What is the SQL Performance Monitor used for?
A. To examine the health of a DB2 Database Manager instance
B. To visually construct complex DML statements and examine the results of their execution
C. To schedule tasks, run tasks, and send notifications about completed tasks to other users
D. To analyze database operations performed against a DB2 for i5/OS database "Pass Any
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-730 examen   000-730   000-730

NO.16 Which of the following is used to create and debug user-defined functions?
A. SQL Assist
B. Control Center
C. Command Editor
D. Developer Workbench
Answer: D

IBM   certification 000-730   certification 000-730   certification 000-730   000-730

NO.17 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Windows server
that has 2 CPUs?
A. DB2 Everyplace
B. DB2 Express Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B

certification IBM   certification 000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.18 For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?
A. Backup and recovery
B. Transactions
C. Security
D. Queries
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-730 examen   certification 000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.19 Which of the following products is allowed to access other DB2 servers, but cannot accept requests
from other remote clients.?
A. DB2 Personal Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
D. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-730   000-730

NO.20 Which of the following can be viewed with the Journal?
A. Historical information about tasks, database changes, messages, and notifications
B. Information about licenses associated with each DB2 9 product installed on a particular system
C. Graphical representations of data access plans chosen for SQL statements
D. Warning and alarm thresholds for database indicators
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-730   certification 000-730   certification 000-730

NO.21 Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to set DB2 registry parameters?
A. Task Center
B. Visual Explain
C. Configuration Assistant
D. Satellite Administration Center
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   certification 000-730   000-730 examen   000-730

NO.22 Which two of the following allow you to perform administrative tasks against database objects?
A. Control Center
B. Journal
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
E. Health Center
Answer: AC

IBM   000-730 examen   000-730

NO.23 A client application on z/OS must access a DB2 database on a Solaris Server. At a minimum, which of
the following products must be installed on the Solaris workstation?
A. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition and DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: D

IBM   000-730 examen   000-730   000-730

NO.24 Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?
A. Summarized queries
B. Granular transactions
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Heterogeneous data sources
Answer: B

IBM examen   certification 000-730   certification 000-730

NO.25 Which of the following DB2 products can only be installed on a System i server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 for i5/OS
C. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B

IBM   000-730 examen   000-730

NO.26 Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML Extender is not used?
A. CLOB
B. BLOB
C. Hierarchically
D. Rows and columns
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.27 Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be run every
Sunday evening?
A. Journal
B. Task Center
C. Activity Monitor
D. Command Line Processor
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-730   000-730   000-730 examen

NO.28 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Linux server
that has 6 CPUs?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-730   000-730 examen   certification 000-730

NO.29 Which of the following is true about XML columns?
A. XML columns are used to store XML documents as a hierarchical set of entities
B. OnlyXQuery can be used to retrieve an XML document from an XML column
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent/child relationships if they are used in
referential constraints
D. In order to access any portion of an XML document stored in an XML column, the entire document
must be retrieved
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-730 examen   certification 000-730   000-730   certification 000-730

NO.30 Which of the following tools can be used to automate table reorganization operations?
A. Control Center
B. Command Center
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
Answer: D

IBM   000-730   000-730   certification 000-730   000-730   000-730 examen

Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de IBM 000-730 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.


没有评论:

发表评论