Le test Cisco 640-722 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.
Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude Cisco 640-722 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A Cisco 640-722 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.
Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification Cisco 640-722. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de Cisco 640-722 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test Cisco 640-722. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.
L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification Cisco 640-722 en visant le test Cisco 640-722. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test Cisco 640-722 sans aucune doute.
Pass4Test a une équipe se composant des experts qui font la recherche particulièrement des exercices et des Q&As pour le test certification Cisco 640-722, d'ailleurs ils peuvent vous proposer à propos de choisir l'outil de se former en ligne. Si vous avez envie d'acheter une Q&A de Pass4Test, Pass4Test vous offrira de matériaux plus détailés et plus nouveaux pour vous aider à approcher au maximum le test réel. Assurez-vous de choisir le Pass4Test, vous réussirez 100% le test Cisco 640-722.
Code d'Examen: 640-722
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Networking Essentials v2.0)
Questions et réponses: 154 Q&As
La Q&A Cisco 640-722 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification Cisco 640-722.
Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.
640-722 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/640-722.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?
A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools
Answer: E
Cisco 640-722 640-722 examen
NO.2 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: E
certification Cisco 640-722 640-722
NO.3 You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the
existing corporate network, which includes voice, data, and location services.
How do you reach the GUI of the AP?
A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1.
B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1.
C. HTTP to the DHCP address.
D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1.
E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1.
F. HTTPS to the DHCP address.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-722 certification 640-722 certification 640-722
NO.4 Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP
address?
A. 802.1x
B. EAP
C. LEAP
D. open authentication
E. TLS
F. SSL
Answer: D
Cisco examen certification 640-722 certification 640-722 640-722 examen certification 640-722
NO.5 What is the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously?
A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput
significantly.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate
to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms
continuously until the configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using
this configuration.
Answer: B
Cisco certification 640-722 640-722 certification 640-722 640-722
NO.6 You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless
network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement
about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?
A. Install a USBwireless adapter and configure
B. Install AppleEAP-Fast plug-in and configure
C. Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and configure
D. Configure Apple network preferences for EAP-FAST
E. The laptop does not support EAP-FAST and will be unable to connect
F. The laptop only supports 5 GHz and will be unable to connect
Answer: D
certification Cisco certification 640-722 certification 640-722
NO.7 What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS
Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?
A. 10,000
B. 20,000
C. 25,000
D. 30,000
E. 60,000
Answer: D
Cisco examen 640-722 certification 640-722
NO.8 Which option is needed to earn the Cisco Compatible credential for Cisco Compatible Extensions Lite?
A. Foundation and Management are required.
B. Location and Management are required.
C. Foundation and Location are required.
D. Foundation and Voice are required.
E. Voice is required.
F. Foundation is required.
G. Location is required.
H. Management is required.
Answer: F
certification Cisco 640-722 examen 640-722
NO.9 Which two statements are true about WiMAX technology? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher gain direction antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Answer: BC
Cisco examen 640-722 examen 640-722 examen 640-722
NO.10 Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: D
Cisco 640-722 640-722 examen 640-722
NO.11 Strong security is required, but a centralized RADIUS authenticator has not been implemented.
Which two steps must you take to provide maximum security when using a pre-shared key? (Choose
two.)
A. Change the TKIP on a weekly basis.
B. Use a key that includes mixed-case letters, numbers, and symbols with a length greater than 10
characters.
C. Use only with WPA and WPA2, following proper strong key guidelines.
D. Use the longest possible WEP key in your security policy.
Answer: BC
Cisco certification 640-722 640-722
NO.12 Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?
A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface
Answer: F
Cisco examen 640-722 640-722
NO.13 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network?
(Choose three.)
A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings
Answer: ACD
certification Cisco certification 640-722 certification 640-722 640-722 examen certification 640-722
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version
7.0 map? (Choose two.)
A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.
B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.
C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.
D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.
E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.
F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.
Answer: CD
Cisco 640-722 640-722 certification 640-722 certification 640-722
NO.15 In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to
launch a DOS attack?
A. WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.
B. 802.11 management frames are easily compromised.
C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching
attacks in the wireless network.
D. The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to
spoof clients.
Answer: B
Cisco examen certification 640-722 640-722 examen 640-722 examen
NO.16 In general, what is the difference in transmit power between an AP operating at Tx Power Level 1 and
the same AP operating at Tx Power Level 3?
A. 2 dB
B. 3 dB
C. 6 dB
D. 11 dB
E. 17 dB
Answer: C
certification Cisco certification 640-722 640-722 examen certification 640-722 certification 640-722 certification 640-722
NO.17 Which two tasks does RRM routinely perform? (Choose two.)
A. antenna selection
B. AP address assignment
C. channel assignment
D. encryption method assignment
E. transmit power control
Answer: CE
Cisco certification 640-722 640-722
NO.18 Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?
A. AES/CCMP
B. AES/ECB
C. AES/OCB
D. TKIP
E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP
Answer: A
Cisco 640-722 certification 640-722 640-722 examen 640-722
NO.19 A WLAN deployment uses a combination of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and multiple Cisco 5500 Wireless
LAN Controllers to provide wireless LAN access to end-users. The network administrator has decided to
use DHCP Option 43 to enable the APs to discover the wireless LAN controllers. When configuring the
DHCP scope, which format should be used for the Cisco WLC addresses?
A. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
B. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC management addresses
C. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
D. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
E. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC management addresses
F. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
Answer: E
Cisco 640-722 640-722 examen 640-722 640-722 examen
NO.20 What is the difference between the IEEE, the WiFi Alliance, and the FCC, ETSI, and TELEC?
A. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the standards that apply to wireless networks. The WiFi Alliance,
ETSI, and TELEC are the governmental agencies that regulate compliance with local standards.
B. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for
interoperability testing. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for radio frequency and transmission
power-level regulations and standards in the U.S., Europe, and Japan.
C. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are
responsible for interoperability testing and compliance. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for radio
frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards on a global basis.
D. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the Layer 3 protocol support and frequency and power- level
regulations in the United States. ETSI and TELEC are responsible for frequency and power- level
regulations in Europe and Japan. The WiFi Alliance is responsible to interoperability testing.
Answer: B
Cisco 640-722 examen 640-722 640-722
Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test Cisco 640-722. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论