2013年8月18日星期日

Certification Avaya de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen 132-S-712.2, questions et réponses

Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test Avaya 132-S-712.2, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de Avaya 132-S-712.2. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via Avaya 132-S-712.2, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.


Nous sommes clairs que ce soit necessaire d'avoir quelques certificats IT dans cette industrie de plus en plus intense. Le Certificat IT est une bonne examination des connaissances démandées. Dans l'Industrie IT, le test Avaya 132-S-712.2 est une bonne examination. Mais c'est difficile à passer le test Avaya 132-S-712.2. Pour améliorer le travail dans le future, c'est intélligent de prendre une bonne formation en coûtant un peu d'argent. Vous allez passer le test 100% en utilisant le Pass4Test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si votre test est raté.


Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test Avaya 132-S-712.2, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test Avaya 132-S-712.2 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test Avaya 132-S-712.2 100%.


Code d'Examen: 132-S-712.2

Nom d'Examen: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)

Questions et réponses: 62 Q&As

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test Avaya 132-S-712.2, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test Avaya 132-S-712.2 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.


132-S-712.2 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/132-S-712.2.html


NO.1 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

certification Avaya   132-S-712.2 examen   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.2 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 examen   certification 132-S-712.2

NO.3 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-712.2   certification 132-S-712.2   certification 132-S-712.2

NO.4 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

Avaya examen   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.5 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   certification 132-S-712.2

NO.6 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B

Avaya examen   certification 132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 examen   132-S-712.2   certification 132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.7 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C

certification Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 examen   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.8 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

certification Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 examen   certification 132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.9 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 examen

NO.10 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 examen   132-S-712.2

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test Avaya 132-S-712.2 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.


没有评论:

发表评论